Our credits tell the story.

A sample of recent graduate credits and achievement

Recent Cinema Releases

The Counsellor  Art Director Tom Weaving; Concept Artist Kim Frederiksen; Assistant Sound Editor Jason Price
Dom Hemingway  Production Designer Laurence Dorman; Compositor Jorge Canada Escorihuela; 3D Artist Samuel Walsh
Gravity Digital Compositor Giacomo Matteucci; Junior Draughtsman Thomas Goodwin; 3D Previs Stereo Advisor Melissa Byers
Philomena  Editor Valerio Bonelli; Sound Assistant Michael Lee Taylor
The Selfish Giant  Writer/Director Clio Barnard; Editor Nick Fenton; Rerecording Mixer Martin Jensen; Development Editor Jamie Wolpert
Captain Phillips  Production Designer Paul Kirby; Junior Draughtsman Thomas Goodwin; 2nd Unit DoP Niels Reedtz Johansen; Supervising ADR Editor Simon Chase; Assistant Sound Editor Jason Price; Digital Compositor Kia Coates; First Assistant Editor Tom Harrison-Read
For Those in Peril  Writer/Director Paul Wright; Producer Polly Stokes; DoP Benjamin Kracun; Editor Michael Aaglund; Additional Sound Effects Recordist Dario Swade
Rush  Sound Designer Danny Hambrook; Researcher to Peter Morgan Edward Hemming
Kick-Ass 2   Assistant Art Director Jane Harwood; Concept Artist Kim Frederiksen; Sound Design Editor Rob Prynne; Sound Assistant Caroline Singh
Man of Steel Executive Producer Lloyd Phillips
Star Trek Into Darkness Digital Compositors Dean Koonjul & Andy Quinn
Iron Man 3  Digital Compositors Dean Koonjul & Giacomo Matteucci
Cloud Atlas  Set Designer Patrick Herzberg; Key Textile Artist Gillian Wood; 3D Artist Samuel Walsh; Sound Assistant Helen McGovern
007: Skyfall  DoP Roger Deakins; Sound Mixer Stuart Wilson; Supervising ADR Editor Simon Chase; Temp Re-recording Mixer Stuart Hilliker; Sound Maintenance Engineer Tom Fennell; Concept Artists Tim Browning & Kim Frederiksen; Draughtsman Oliver Carroll; Compositing Lead Dan Snape; Matchmove Artist John Kelly; Digital Compositor Dillan Nicholls

Recent TV Highlights

Waterloo Road Series 9  Director Roberto Bangura
Peaky Blinders   Composer Martin Phipps; Rerecording Mixer Stuart Hilliker; Assistant Rerecording Mixer Luis Fernandez Garcia
Educating Yorkshire  Composer Chris White
The Voice Series II Production Team Karen Heath
Game of Thrones Concept Artist Max Berman
The Village Director Gillies Mackinnon
Ripper Street Editor Una Ni Dhonghaile; DoP Balazs Bolygo; Rerecording Mixer Stuart Hilliker
Call the Midwife DoP Simon Archer; Rerecording Mixer Martin Jensen
Hunted  Director Alrick Riley; DoP Balazs Bolygo
Wonders of Life Composer David Schweitzer; Sound Editor Vicente Villaescusa
Dancing on the Edge Boom Operator/Sound Assistant Jennifer Annor; Special Effects Assistants Jennifer Groves  & Jack Whinnett
Monroe Series II Producer David Moore
Homefront Composer Miguel d’Oliveira
The Hollow Crown: Henry IV (BBC2) Supervising Sound Editor/Rerecording Mixer Adrian Rhodes; Sound Effects Editor Christopher Wilson
Sinbad  (Sky1) DoP Gavin Finney
Wallander Series III (BBC1) Editor Alex Mackie
Blackout (BBC1)  Director Tom Green; Sound Editor Vicente Villaescusa
Line of Duty  (BBC2) Director Douglas Mackinnon
Parents (Sky1) Writer/Co-Creator Joe Tucker

2011/2012 FILM AND TV HIGHLIGHTS

Anna Karenina
Composer Dario Marianelli; Assistant Art Director James Collins;
Concept Artist Eva Kuntz; CG Previs Artists Samuel Walsh &  Ernesto Herrmann
 
Prometheus
First Assistant Editor Tom Harrison Read, Assistant Art Director Tom Weaving,
Draughtsman James Collins, Set Decoration Assistant Luke Hull,
Orchestration/Conductor Ben Foster, Special Effects Anna Lind Saeversdottir,
Documentary Camera Operator Vanessa Whyte
 
Snow White and the Huntsman
First Assistant Editor Tom Harrison Read, Assistant Art Director Oliver Carroll,
Assistant Location Coordinator Caterina Boselli,
Art Department Assistants Patrick Harris, Sophie Neil and Chloe Kletsa
 
Dark Shadows
Concept Artist Kim Frederiksen, Draughtsperson Jessica Sinclair,
Specialist Researcher Celia Barnett
 
We Need To Talk About Kevin
BAFTA Nomination - Best Director, Outstanding British Film
London Critics' Circle Film Awards Winner - Attenborough Award, Best British Film
Director Lynne Ramsay, Sound Designer Paul Davies, Second Unit DoP Tom Townend
 
The Tree of Life
Cannes Winner - Palme D'Or
Oscar Nomination - Best Picture
Digital Compositor Dan Snape
 
Tinker, Tailor, Soldier, Spy
BAFTA Winner - Outstanding British Film
Sound Mix Technician Markus Moll, Previs Artist Max Berman, Boom Operator Henry Dyer
 
The Promise - CH4 Drama Serial
BAFTA Nomination - Best Sound (Fiction)
Re-recording Mixer Stuart Hilliker, Sound FX Editor Alex Ellerington
 
South Riding - BBC TV Series
BAFTA Nomination - Best Sound (Fiction)
Composer Rob Lane, Sound FX Editor Alex Ellerington
 
Benidorm Series IV - ITV TV Series
National TV Awards Winner - Best Comedy Programme
Director Sandy Johnson
 
Scott & Bailey - BBC TV Series
BAFTA Nomination - Best Drama Series
Composer Ben Foster
 
Spooks Series X - BBC TV Series
BAFTA Nomination - Best Drama Series
Director Alrick Riley