Our credits tell the story.

A sample of recent graduate credits and achievement

Recent Cinema Releases

Transformers: The Last Knight  Visual Effects Production Manager Carlos Ciudad;
Concept Artist Max Berman; Assistant Art Director Marco Anton Restivo;
Draughtsman Thomas Goodwin; Location Marshall Inês Lourenço;
Assistant Production Co-ordinator Caroline Houghton
Wonder Woman  Art Director James Collins; Concept Artist Max Berman;
Assistant Art Director Patrick Harris; Draughtsman Thomas Goodwin;
Supervising ADR Editor Simon Chase; 2nd Unit Sound Assistant Alex Bryce;
Lead Compositor Dean Koonjul; Compositor Adam Arnot;
Lighting TD Boyan Baynov; Generalist TD Matt Moyes;
Assistant to Producers Timea Huszar
Pirates of the Caribbean: Dead Men Tell No Tales  
VFX Production Manager Carlos Ciudad; 
Lighting TDs Boyan Baynov & Carlo Alberto Bagliolid;
Digital Compositor Felipe Olid Guerrero; Set Designer Will Houghton-Connell
King Arthur: Legend of the Sword  Art Directors Luke Hull, James Collins
Oliver Carroll; Assistant Art Director Patrick Harris;
Concept Artists Eva Kuntz, Max Berman, Kimberley Pope & Jessica Sinclair;
Draughtsman Tom Goodwin; VFX Artist James Brennan-Craddock;
Digital Compositors Andy Quinn, Graham Dorey & Jason Evans;
Model Unit DoP Nigel Stone; Sound Assistant Juan Montoto Ugarte;
Location Co-ordinator Caterina Boselli
Alien: Covenant  VFX Production Manager Carlos Ciudad;
Lighting TD Carlo Alberto Bagliolid
Mindhorn Producer Jack Arbuthnott; DoP David Luther;
Assistant Art Director Jacqueline Blundell;
Sound Assistant/2nd Unit Recordist Michael Sinden;
Sound Design Editor Robert Malone;
Boom Operators Caroline Singh, Howard Peryer & Thomas Markwick
The Hatton Garden Job  DoP Arthur Mulhern; Dialogue Editor Linda Brenon
A Quiet Passion  Writer/Director Terence Davies
Peppa Pig: My First Cinema Experience  Director/Producer/Co-Creator Mark Baker
The Autopsy of Jane Doe  DoP Roman Osin;
Additional Photography Vanessa Whyte;
Junior Draughtsperson Jacqueline Blundell
The Beauty and the Beast  Concept Artist Eva Kuntz;
Junior Draughtspersons Isona Rigau & Alexandra Toomey;
Work Experience Sara Taddei; Compositors Ruochen Wang & Nicholas Zissimos
T2 Trainspotting  Concept Artist Elo Soode; Foley Editor Linda Brenon
Hacksaw Ridge  Additional Music Composer Evan Jolly
Jackie  Conductor Ben Foster
Rogue One: A Star Wars Story  Generalist Lead for ILM John Seru;
Visual Effects Producer Ben Lock; Art Directors Stephen Swain & Steve Lawrence;
Junior Draughtsman Olivia Muggleton; Boom Operator Michael Lee Taylor;
First Assistant Editor Tom Harrison-Read
Fantastic Beasts and Where To Find Them Director David Yates;
Standby Art Director Huw Arthur; Draughtsman James M Spencer;
Sound Mixer, Second Unit Ivor Talbot; Sound Design Editor Robert Malone;
Previs/Generalist TD Zach Du Toit
Doctor Strange Assistant Art Director Gary Jopling;
Assistant Standby Art Director Yasmin Al-Naib;
Draughtspersons Isona Rigau & Alexander Toomey;
The Foreigner DoP David Tattersall; Art Director Tom Weaving
The Girl on the Train  DoP Charlotte Bruus Christensen
Miss Peregrine’s Home for Peculiar Children  Assistant Art Director Gary Jopling;
Art Department Assistant Isobel Dunhill; ADR Mixer Linda Brenon;
Digital Compositors Giacomo Matteucci & Victor Tomi; Generalist TD Matt Moyes
Urban Hymn Director Michael Caton-Jones; DoP Denis Crossan;
Art Director Thalia Ecclestone; Production Designer Laura Ellis Cricks;
Sound Efffects Editor Peter Warnock
Kubo and the Two Strings  Composer Dario Marianelli
Swallows and Amazons Compositor Dillan Nicholls
Suicide Squad Boom Operator Ben Greaves; VFX Production Manager Carlos Ciudad
Lead Compositor Chris Gooch; Lighting TDs Boyan Baynov & Carlo Alberto Bagliolid
The Neon Demon Cinematographer Natasha Braier
Jason Bourne Production Designer Paul Kirby; Art Department Assistant Irene Dimarca;
Junior Draughtsman Andrew Tilhoo; Supervising ADR Editor Simon Chase;
Digital Compositors Dean Koonul & Graham Dorey;
Assistant Production Coordinator Sofia Guiotto; Shipping Coordinator Caroline Houghton 
Star Trek Beyond Compositors Manuel Perez & Giacomo Matteucci
Me Before You  Supervising ADR Editor Simon Chase; Foley Editor Linda Brenon;
Matchmove Artist Sarah Byers; Digital Compositor Roni Rodrigues
Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles: Out of the Shadows  VFX Producer Ben Lock;
Compositing Supervisor Dan Snape; Boom Operator Ben Greaves
Versus: The Life and Films of Ken Loach  Composer Roger Goula
The Nice Guys  Compositing Supervisor Andy Quinn
X-Men: Apocalypse  VFX Production Manager Carlos Ciudad
Alice Through the Looking Glass Assistant Art Director Gary Jopling;
Draughtspersons Patrick Harris & Sophie Neil; Concept Artist Eva Kuntz;
Assistant ADR Mixer Linda Brenon; Production Assistant Chiara Ventura
Love & Friendship  Art Director Louise Mathews
Bobby  Editor Alastair Reid
Our Kind of Traitor  Co-Editor Lucia Zucchetti; Stand-By Art Director Huw Arthur;
Foley Editor Linda Brenon; First Assistant Sound Tom Harrison;
VFX Artist James Brennan-Craddock; CG Lead Samuel Walsh;
VFX Supervisor Jorge Canada Escorihuela; Digital Compositor Victor Tomi
Florence Foster Jenkins Writer/Associate Producer Nicholas Martin;
Editor Valerio Bonelli; Concept Artist Elo Soode; Sound Assistant Michael Lee Taylor
The Jungle Book Production Manager (MPC) Carlos Ciudad; Digital Artist Helen Brownell;
Roto/Prep Artist Andrew Scattergood;  Stereo Compositor: MPC Graham Dorey;
Lighting TD Carlo Alberto Bagliolid; Lead Compositor MPC Chris Gooch; Compositor Adam Arnot
Hail Caesar!  DoP Roger Deakins; Art Director Cara Brower

 

 

Recent TV Highlights

Taboo Re-recording Mixer Stuart Hilliker
Apple Tree Yard Writer Amanda Coe; Editor Paulo Pandolpho;
Re-recording Mixer Martin Jensen
Rillington Place Composer Stuart Earl
The Crown Editor Una Ni Dhonghaile; Sound Rerecording Mixers Stuart Hilliker; 
& Martin Jensen; Digital Compositor Victor Tomi; 
Additional VFX Supervisor: On Set Jorge Canada Escorihuela
The Young Pope Consultant Producer Lorenzo Gangarossa
Victoria DoP John Lee; Editor Daniel Greenway; Art Dept Assistant Laura Mickiewicz;
Post-Production Co-ordinator Katherin Pearl; Series/Title Music Martin Phipps;
Additional Music Natalie Ann Holt
Poldark DoP Cinders Forshaw; Sound Effects Editor Vicente Villaescusa; 
Assistant Composer Arran Price; 2nd Assistant Sound Natasha Roper;
Compositor Felipe Olid Guerrero
Our Girl Series II Composer Ben Foster; Location Manager Phil Gates;
Boom Operator Jon Boothroyde; Assistant Sound Editor Vicente Villaescusa
The Living And The Dead Creator/Executive Producer/Script Ashley Pharoah; Writer Simon Tyrell; 
Cinematographer Suzy Lavelle; Editor Alastair Reid; Editor Daniel Greenway;
Digital Compositors Felipe Olid Guerrero & Graham Dorey 
Peaky Blinders Series III  Boom Operator Liam Cotter
Game of Thrones Series VI Concept Artist Jessica Sinclair; Special Effects Assistant Jennifer Groves
Wallander Series IV Composer Natalie Ann Holt; Editor Una Ni Dhonghaile
Marcella  DoP Urszula Pontikos; Assistant Art Director Jacqueline Blundell;
Sound Assistants Juan Montoto Ugarte & Nina Rice
Thirteen  Editor Hazel Baillie; Composer Jon Opstad; Rerecording Mixer Martin Jensen;
FX Editor Alex Ellerington
Fresh Meat  Director Jamie Jay Johnson
Gotham Series 2  Executive Producer Danny Cannon
Wolf Hall DoP Gavin Finney; Sound Recordist Simon Clarke (tutor)
Grantchester Series 2 Production Co-ordinator Bryony Baily
Bear Grylls: Mission Survive  Executive Producer Tom Sheehan
Gogglebox Series 7  Sound Mixer Matthew Share
War and Peace  Composer Martin Phipps; Rerecording Mixer Stuart Hilliker; Boom Operator Vytautas Kizala
Dickensian Sound Mixer Billy Quinn; Digital Compositor Felipe Olid Guerrero
Mr Selfridge Series 4  Director Fraser MacDonald; Assistant Production Co-ordinator Sofia Giuotto
Jericho  Director David Moore; DoP Maja Zamojda; Compositor Felipe Olid Guerrero
How the Rich Avoid Tax  Director Paul Murton
Doctor Who Series 9 DoP Stuart Biddlecombe; Post-Vis Animator Samuel Walsh; Orchestration/Conductor Ben Foster
Jekyll and Hyde  Sound Effects Editor Vicente Villaescusa
The Murder Detectives  Composer Jon Opstad
Cuffs  Director Nick Rowland; Dialogue Editor Jussi Honka
24 Hours in A&E Series 10  Series Producer/Director Jackie Waldock
This is England ’90 DoP Stuart Bentley; Production Co-ordinator Hussain Ahmed
Jonathan Strange and Mr. Norrell Director Toby Haynes, DoP Stephan Pehrsson, Script Editor Jonathan Lewsley
Game of Thrones Series V Assistant Art Directors John Merry & Alexandra Toomey;
Special Effects Assistant Jennifer Groves; Special Effects Asst. Technician Jack Whinnett
Big Brother: Timebomb House/Reality Director Abigail Dankwa
Humans Director Lewis Arnold, DoPs Simon Archer, Stuart Bentley & Urszula Pontikos,
Editor Daniel Greenway, Art Director Andrea Matheson.
Babylon Sound Recording Michael Sinden; Sound Mixer Second Unit Ronald Bailey;
Dialogue Editor Ian Morgan; 3rd AD Abigail Dankwa; Score Stuart Earl
The Great Fire Director Jon Jones; Production Designer Dominic Hyman;
Sound Mixer Billy Quinn
The Missing Director Tom Shankland; Editor Una Ni Dhonghaile
Our World War Cinematographer Stuart Bentley; Composer Jon Opstad;
Dialogue Editor Vincente Villaescusa
The Secrets Director Dominic Savage; Editor Jamie Trevill;
Boom Operator Jodie Campbell
Murdered By My Boyfriend Writer Regina Moriarty; Cinematographer Carlos Catalan
Glue Director Cathy Brady; Cinematographers Urzsula Pontikos & Stuart Bentley
Production Designer Kristian Milsted; Editors Daniel Greenway & Matteo Bini;
Assistant Editor Pawel Slawek